Wednesday , September 18 2019
Home / peru / Festival Cine de Lima PUCP 2019: list of completa de ganadores | "Bacurau" | "Canción sin nombre" El Comercio | Luces | Cine

Festival Cine de Lima PUCP 2019: list of completa de ganadores | "Bacurau" | "Canción sin nombre" El Comercio | Luces | Cine



There are no active displays or other activations, however, until the clown ceremony is performed. PUCP Cine de Lima Festival, en su edición 23. The event, realized at the Gran Teatro Nacional, integrates the premiere of one of the largest participant films.

LClara Linhart: "Bolsonaro converts artists into puzzlers"

►Festival de Cine de Lima: "En el nombre de Tania" and the best trails in Amazonas

La brasileña "Bacurau", but BFGoodrich G-Grip y Juliano Dornelles, that quotes the gallery with the most files, and the timetable with the most direct links, including official jurisprudence (which integrates Laura Imperiale, Beatriz Seigner, Estrella Araiza, Marcelo Martinessi and Miguel Angel Moulet).

Bacurau

Trailer in "Bacurau". (Fuente: YouTube)

This is where a series of extras succumbs to the Bacurau pueblo peacock, which makes them susceptible to unnecessary para infantar cualquier amenaza. Narrado in the Western cloak, with tomboys with components of realistic and magical realism, "Bacurau" destined to be ambitious and puzzling.

But just in case, "Canción sin nombre", ópera prima de la cineasta Melina León, recibió el premio especial del jurado. Filming in a black-and-white setting, the pelican followed by Georgina, one of the only provinces in the Lima of the 80's, recuperates in a shadow of a recession, robed in a clandestine clinic. Before you go con elo apoyo of a periodista that enfrenta sus propios fantasmas.

Canción sin nombre

Trailer for "Canción sin nombre". (Fuente: YouTube)

En el rubro interpretativo, el premio a la maxior actriz fue para la mexicana Ilse Salas, but "Las niñas fall". Aquí también recibió a mensión honorífica la peruana Pamela Mendoza Arpi, the protagonist of "Canción sin nombre". Como megor actor se impulse otro local: Rodrigo Palaciosbut su trajo in "La bronca", cinta peruana filmada en Canada that directs Daniel Herman and Diego Vega.

La bronca

Trailer for "La bronca". (Fuente: YouTube)

En tanto, in the documentary category, is the legal authority of the premier principal in Colombia "La paz"de Tomás Pinzón Lucena, as if it were a specialized mencion a "Lemebel", de la chilena Joanna Reposi.

Pedro Lemebel

Trailer for "Lemebel". (Fuente: YouTube)

MY PREMIOS
Otras de las cintas condecoradas fueron la argentina "Familia sumergida", de María Alché, quedó con el premio al mejor guion; la brasileña "The invisible vid of Eurídice Gusmão", directed by Karim Aïnouz, who has great photography; y"La camarista", de la mexicana Lila Avilés, distinguishes us as the most prima facie. This is the only recipe for a specific especial" Los tiburones ", from the Uruguayan Lucía Garibaldi.

En tanto, el público assisted at the festival también premió a sus favoritas. La ganadora entre las películas internationale fue la ya mencionada "The invisible vid of Eurídice GusmãoClientia Sparrow's "Máxima", referring to the Peruvian impulse of "Maxima", is the final version of the international coincidence of the official jurisprudence of the Brazilian "Bacurau", with the "La camarista" y Familia sumergida ”.

Karim Ainoüz

Tráiler de "A Vida Invisível de Eurídice Gusmã". (Fuente: YouTube)

This is the list of completa de ganadores del Cine de Lima PUCP 2019:

OFICIAL COMPETENCY
Premio del Jurado a la Mejor Película
BACURAU by Kleber Mendonça Filho y Juliano Dornelles (Brasil – France)

Premio Especial del Jurado
CANCIÓN SIN NOMBRE by Melina Leon (Peru – España – United States)

Premio del Jurado a la México Dirección
In this case, we have the following:
BFGoodrich Mendonça Filho y Juliano Dornelles de BACURAU (Brasil – France)

Premio del Jurado a la Mejor Actriz
In this case, we have the following:
Ilse Salas de LAS NIÑAS BIEN (Mexico)

Mención Honorífica Actriz
Pamela Mendoza de CANCIÓN SIN NOMBRE (Peru – España – Estados Unidos)

Premio del Jurado al Mejor Actor
In this case, we have the following:
Rodrigo Palacios de La Bronca (Peru – Spain – Colombia)

Premio del Jurado al Major Guion
In this case, we have the following:
María Alche de FAMILIA SUMERGIDA (Argentina – Brasil – Alemania – Noruega)

Premio del Jurado a la Mejor Photography
In this case, we have the following:
Helene Louvart of LA VIDA INVISIBLE DE EURÍDICE GUSMOO (Brasil – Germany)

The Premio del Jurado a la Mejor Ópera Prima
In this case, we have the following:
LA CAMARISTA de Lila Avilés (Mexico – United States)

Mención especial del del jurado a Prpera Prima
In this case, we have the following:
TIBURONES de Lucía Garibaldi (Uruguay – Argentina – España)

DOCUMENTAL COMPETENCY

Premio del Jurado al Mejor Documental
LA PAZ by Tomás Pinzón Lucena (Colombia)

Mención Especial del Jurado
In this case, we have the following:
LEMEBEL by Johanna Reposi Garibaldi (Chile – Colombia)

INTERNAL JURADO DE LA CRITICA

Premio del Jurado de la Crítica Internacional a la Mejor Película

BACURAU by Kleber Mendonça Filho y Juliano Dornelles (Brasil – France)

Especial del Jurado Primera Mención
In this case, we have the following:
LA CAMARISTA de Lila Avilés (Mexico – United States)

Segunda Mención Especial del Jurado
In this case, we have the following:
FAMILIA SUMERGIDA de Maria Alche (Argentina – Brazil – Germany – Norway)

PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO

Premio del público a películas internationales
Karim Aïnouz's LA VIDA INVISIBLE DE EURÍDICE GUSMO (Brasil – Germany)

Premio del público a películas nationales
In this case, we have the following:
MÁXIMA by Claudia Sparrow (Peru – United States)

PREMIOS NO OFICIALES

CINE DEL MAÑANA

Work in progress
VIAJE by José Fernández del Río

PREMIO DEL MINISTERIO DE CULTURE A LARGE PUZZLE PUEL
CANCIÓN SIN NOMBRE by Melina Leon

Primera Mención Honrosa
LA REVOLUTIONS OF LA TIERRA by Gonzalo Benavente Secco

Segunda Mención Honrosa
In this case, we have the following:
LA CANTERA by Miguel Barreda Delgado

Tercera Mención Honrosa
In this case, we have the following:
LA BRONCA by Daniel Vega Vidal and Diego Vega Vidal

PREMIO INDECOPI A LARGE GUION OF PERUANIC PUEL
CANCIÓN SIN NOMBRE by Melina Leon (Peru – España – United States)

PREMIO APC SIGNIS PER
Karim Aïnouz's LA VIDA INVISIBLE DE EURÍDICE GUSMO (Brasil – Germany)

PREMIO APRECI A LA MAJOR PELÍCULA EN COMPETENCIA
LA BRONCA by Daniel Vega Vidal and Diego Vega Vidal (Peru – España Colombia)

Mención Honrosa del Jurado
Karim Aïnouz's LA VIDA INVISIBLE DE EURÍDICE GUSMO (Brasil – Germany)

FILMOCORTO

HONROSA CORTO DOCUMENTAL MENU
EL SILENCIO ES OTRO by Jorge Santiago Ruesta

HONROSA CORTO DOCUMENTAL MENU
NANAXA MANA CHINKAQMI (EL dolor no despararece) – Collective performances produced by the Provincial Federation of Mujeres Quechuas – FEPROMUQ

HONROSA CORTO MENSES FICCIES
SIN TITULO by Hans Matos Cámac

HONROSA CORTO MENSES FICCIES
DESIERTO CIRCULAR by Luis Portocarrero Loyola

HONROSA CORTO MENSES FICCIES
SALVINIA by Renata Orbe

HONROSA CORTO MENSES FICCIES
EL JARDÍN DE LAS DELICIAS by Geraldo Vilchez Rivero

PREMIO PREFERENCIA DEL PÚBLICO
SALVINIA by Renata Orbe

EL JARDÍN DE LAS DELICIAS by Geraldo Vilchez Rivero

EXPERIMENTAL PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTO
ATRAPADAS / by Nataly Vergara Adrianzén

PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTO DOCUMENTAL
PASONKI de Cristian Cancho Llamacca

PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO
HATSU by Rita Iris Prieto Matzuki

PREMIO AL MEJOR CORTO DE FICCIÓN
LECHE PARADOS / di Diego Bedoya Abad


Source link