Friday , June 18 2021

so that the group phase ends – and the stone begins here



We know that the 12 best players and 12 are missing, we know that England, the Netherlands, Portugal and Switzerland will play the 4th final in June 2019, but 16 teams will be in the lead, but in the end, 16 teams will be in the EB playoff in spring 2020, the football team of the National League stage closed on Tuesday.

In the A-league, Switzerland and Belgium scored the most points – the triple Swiss striker Haris Seferovic was one of the goals of both teams last week (Photo: AFP)

We have already tried to present the unthinkable puzzle (the Hungarian team in the 31st place retains the chance), we will not continue with this – but we emphasize: Belarus, Georgia, Kosovo and Macedonia will certainly be at the European Championship 2020, because he got the right to play in the D-League, so he will be the rookie of the European Championship – instead of focusing on what kind of leagues will start with the second round of this unusual series in the autumn of 2020. Because things are starting to work today.

We already know that the first and second Announcements of the People's League will match the time – according to today's plans, they will be preparing for the autumn 2020 as early as the spring of 2020 to play the upcoming group stage performance for the four European Championships.

It is not yet clear whether the pressure from 2020-22 NL will be associated with the qualifications of the World Cup in 2022; UEFA's intention is, in any case, to organize the European qualifier in the same way as it would have been, instead of eight teams in the system so far, 16 competing for four European quotas.

STARTING FOR THE NE-DESCRIPTION OF 2020-22!

A-LEAGUE
So far, it's here: England, Belgium, France, the Netherlands, Italy, Portugal, Spain, Switzerland
promoted: Bosnia and Herzegovina, Denmark, Sweden, Ukraine

B-LEAGUE
So far, it's here:
Austria, Czech Republic, Russia, Wales
Leaving the A-League: Croatia, Iceland, Poland, Germany
C-League Shooters: Finland, Norway, Scotland, Serbia

C LEAGUE
So far, it's here:
Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Israel, Hungary, Montenegro, Romania
Leaving the B League: Northern Ireland, Ireland, Slovakia, Turkey
D-League Scout: Belarus, Georgia, Kosovo, Macedonia

D-LIGA
So far, it's here:
Andorra, Azerbaijan, Faroe Islands, Gibraltar, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Moldova, Armenia, San Marino
Leaving the C League: Cyprus, Estonia, Lithuania, Slovenia

Key dates
January to February 2020:
doing grouping
3-5 September 2020: group phase, circle 1
6-8 September 2020: group circle, circle 2
October 8-10, 2020: group phase, third round
October 11-13, 2020: group circle, circle 4
November 12-14, 2020: group circle, circle 5
15-17 November 2020: group circle, circle 6
June 2021: Fourth final

AMI PEDIG STARTED THE FIRST TIME

We collected the final result of each group, as a lion we announce the location of the teams in the aggregate line of the slime (which was the basis of the extraction of the Eb and we will play the role when the field for the playoffs is set) and we will give some details based on UEFA official websites.

SELECTION OF A-LEAGUE GROUP
GROUP 1
1. The Netherlands 4 2 1 1 8-4 +4 7
2. France 4 2 1 1 4-4 0 7
3. Germany 4 2 2 3-7 -4 2
GROUP 2
1. Switzerland 4 3 1 14-5 +9 9
2. Belgium 4 3 1 9-6 +3 9
3. Iceland 4 4 1-13 -12 0
GROUP 3
1. Portugal 4 2 2 5-3 +2 8
2. Italy 4 1 2 1 2-2 0 5
3. Poland 4 2 2 4-6 -2 2
GROUP 4
1. England 4 2 1 1 6-5 +1 7
2. Spain 4 2 2 07/12 +5 6
3. Croatia 4 1 1 2 4-10 -6 4
TOTAL LEGARANAG: 1-4. England, Netherlands, Portugal, Switzerland (last order after the fourth final), 5 Belgium, 6 France, 7 Spain, 8 Italy, 9 Croatia, 10th Poland, 11th germany 12th Iceland

BEGINNING OF THE B-LEAGUE GROUP
GROUP 1
1. Ukraine 4 3 1 5-5 0 9
2. Czech Republic 4 2 2 4-4 0 6
3. Slovakia 4 1 3 5-5 0 3
GROUP 2
1. Sweden 4 2 1 1 5-3 +2 7
2. Russia 4 2 1 1 4-3 +1 7
3. Turkey 4 1 3 4-7 -3 3
GROUP 3
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina 4 3 1 5-1 +4 10
2. Austria 4 2 1 1 3-2 +1 7
3. Northern Ireland 4 4 2-7 -5 0
GROUP 4
1. Denmark 4 2 2 4-1 +3 8
2. Wells 4 2 2 6-5 +1 6
3. Ireland 4 2 2 1-5 -4 2
TOTAL LEGARANGE: 13 Bosnia and Herzegovina, 14 Ukraine, 15 Denmark, 16 Sweden 17 Russia, 18 Austria, 19 Wells, 20 Czech Republic, 21 Slovakia 22 Turkey, 23rd Ireland 24th Northern Ireland

EXECUTION OF THE C-LEAGUE GROUP
GROUP 1
Scotland 4 3 1 10-4 +6 9
2. Israel 4 2 2 6-5 +1 6
3. Albania 4 1 3 1-8 -7 3
GROUP 2
1. Finland 6 4 2 5-3 +2 12
2. Hungary 6 3 1 2 9-6 +3 10
3. Greece 6 3 3 4-5 -1 9
4. Estonia 6 1 1 4 4-8 -4 4
GROUP 3
1. Norway 6 4 1 1 7-2 +5 13
2. Bulgaria 6 3 2 1 7-5 +2 11
3. Cyprus
6
1
2
3
5-9
-4
5
4. Slovenia 6 3 3 5-8 -3 3
GROUP 4
1. Serbia 6 4 2 11-4 +7 14
2. Romania 6 3 3 8-3 +5 12
3. Montenegro 6 2 1 3 7-6 +1 7
4. Lithuania 6 6 3-16 -13 0
TOTAL LEGARANGE: 25- Scotland, 26th Norway, 27 Serbia 28 Finland 29th Bulgaria, 30s Israel 31. Hungary, 32- Romania 33rd Greece, 34th Albania, 35- Montenegro 36 Cyprus, 37- Estonia, 38th Slovenia, 39 Lithuania

EXECUTION OF THE GROUP D-LEAGUE
GROUP 1
1. Georgia 6 5 1 12-2 +10 16
2. Kazakhstan 6 1 3 2 8-7 +1 6
3. Latvia 6 4 2 2-6 -4 4
4. Andorra 6 4 2 2-9 -7 4
GROUP 2
1. Belarus 6 4 2 10- 0 +10 14
2. Luxembourg 6 3 1 2 11-4 +7 10
3. Moldova 6 2 3 1 4-5 -1 9
4. San Marino 6 6 0-16 -16 0
GROUP 3
1. Kosovo 6 4 2 15-2 +13 14
2. Azerbaijan 6 2 3 1 7-6 +1 9
3. Feröer 6 1 2 3 5-10 -5 5
4. Malta 6 3 3 5-14 -9 3
GROUP 4
1. Macedonia 6 5 1 14-5 +9 15
2. Armenia 6 3 1 2 14-8 +6 10
3. Gibraltar 6 2 4 5-15 -10 6
4. Liechtenstein 6 1 1 4 7-12 -5 4
TOTAL LEGARANGE: 40- Georgia 41- Macedonia 42nd Kosovo, 43- Belarus, 44 Luxembourg 45 Armenia, 46th Azerbaijan 47. Kazakhstan, 48 Moldova, 49. Gibraltar, 50- Faroese, 51 Latvia, 52- Liechtenstein, 53- Andorra, 54- Malta, 55 San Marino

In 138 games played, they scored 333 goals, which corresponds to an average of 2.41 matches.

Gives A League
• the oldest passive team (Spain, 91 per cent);
• The assassination of the faith (Marko Asencio, 5, Spain).

C-LEAGUE ADJETI
• goalkeeper (Aleksandar Mitrovci, 6, Serbia).

Adds D-League
• Winner of the ball possession contest (Macedonia, 64 percent) – Spain 63 percent second;
• Most kick / hat teams (Armenia, 133);
• The team that scored the most goals (Kosovo, 15);
• The most successful players to pass (Richard Almeida, 454, Azerbaijan);
• Most goalkeepers shot / thrown (Elijah Benedictine, 41, San Marino).

Source: uefa.com


Source link